Notre Dame Belmont Empowering Young Women since 1851

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
Please Create A Marquee

2016-2017 Varsity Volleyball

Coach:

Jennifer Agresti, Anne Luchetti, Anthony Lontayao

Team Schedule

Season Record: 32-11

Date Opponent   Start End Info
8/27 Independence HS - Spikefest Away Milpitas HS 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
8/27 San Benito - Spikefest Away 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
8/27 Saint Ignatius - Spikefest Away 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-1 W
8/27 Valley Christian - Spikefest Away 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-1 W
8/27 Archbishop Mitty - Spikefest Away 8:00 am 5:00 pm 0-2 L
9/1 Carlmont Away 6:30 pm 8:30 pm 3-0 W
9/8 Burlingame Home 6:30 pm 8:30 pm 3-0 W
9/16 Palo Verde - Durango Classic Away Durango High School 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
9/16 Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy - Durango Classic Away Durango High School 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
9/16 Villa Park - Durango Classic Away Durango High School 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
9/17 Walton - Durango Classic Away Durango High School 8:00 am 5:00 pm 0-2 L
9/17 Edison - Durango Classic Away Durango High School 8:00 am 5:00 pm 1-2 L
9/17 Fayetteville - Durango Classic Away Durango High School 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
9/17 Pleasant Grove - Durango Classic Away Durango High School 8:00 am 5:00 pm 0-2 L
9/20 Mercy San Francisco Home 5:45 pm 7:45 pm 3-0 W
9/22 Menlo School Home 5:45 pm 7:45 pm 3-2 W
9/27 Notre Dame San Jose Home 5:45 pm 7:45 pm 3-0 W
9/30 Ironwood Ridge HS - Tournament of Champions Away Arizona Grand Resort 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
9/30 Horizon HS - Tournament of Champions Away Arizona Grand Resort 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
9/30 Walton - Tournament of Champions Away Arizona Grand Resort 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-1 W
9/30 Gilbert HS - Tournament of Champions Away Arizona Grand Resort 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-1 W
10/1 Dorman HS - Tournament of Champions Away Arizona Grand Resort 8:00 am 5:00 pm 1-2 L
10/1 Sacred Heart Academy - Tournament of Champions Away Arizona Grand Resort 8:00 am 5:00 pm 0-2 L
10/1 Mater Dei - Tournament of Champions Away Arizona Grand Resort 8:00 am 5:00 pm 0-2 L
10/4 Harker Away Harker Blackford Campus 5:45 pm 7:45 pm 3-0 W
10/6 Sacred Heart Preparatory HS Home 5:45 pm 7:30 pm 3-0 W
10/11 Mercy San Francisco Away 6:15 pm 8:15 pm 3-0 W
10/13 Menlo School Away 5:45 pm 7:45 pm 3-0 W
10/15 Whitney - Stockton Classic Away 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
10/15 Sacred Heart Cathedral - Stockton Classic Away 8:00 am 5:00 pm 0-2 L
10/15 Rocklin - Stockton Classic Away 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-1 W
10/15 Oak Ridge HS - Stockton Classic Away 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
10/18 Notre Dame San Jose Away 5:45 pm 7:45 pm 3-0 W
10/22 Lowell High School - Tiger Cup Away The Foundry 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
10/22 Salinas - Tiger Cup Away The Foundry 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
10/22 Campolindo - Tiger Cup Away The Foundry 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
10/22 Turlock - Tiger Cup Away The Foundry 8:00 am 5:00 pm 2-0 W
10/22 Menlo Atherton - Tiger Cup Away The Foundry 8:00 am 5:00 pm 1-2 L
10/25 Harker Home 5:45 pm 7:45 pm 3-0 W
10/27 Sacred Heart Preparatory HS Away 5:45 pm 7:45 pm 3-1 W
11/5 Menlo Atherton - CCS Quarter Finals Away Santa Clara High School 7:30 pm   3-2 W
11/8 Saint Ignatius - CCS Semi Finals Away Santa Clara High School 5:30 pm   0-3 L
11/17 Marin Catholic - NorCal Championships Round 1 Home 7:00 pm 8:30 pm 1-3 L